THE CLJFL MANAGER & SPORTMANSHIP AWARDS
FOR 2013-14
Under 11 Mike Greenwood       Gregson Lane Black 
  12 Stephen Gautrey                Tarleton Corinthians 9v9
  13 Steve Trafford                 Chipping Juniors 
  14 Ian Westby    Lancon JFC
  15 Paul Morris              Gillibrand Warriors    
  16 Andrew Lund    Tarleton Corinthians White
         
2014-15
Under 11 Ian Hearle   Lostock Hall Whites
  12 Ian Day   Croston Blue team
  13 Paul Jackson   Ribble Wanderers
  14 Graham Swarbrick   Penwortham St Teresa‚Äôs Blue   
  15 Ian Westby   Lancon
  16 Darren McDonald   Hesketh Bank
         
2015-16
Under 11 Dan Thompson   Penwortham St. Teresas White
  11 Marcus Hudson   Penwortham St. Teresas Blue
  12 Chris McKenzie   New Longton Rovers
  13 John Gratton   Gillibrand Warriors
  14 Jimmy Harrison   Hoole United
  15 Gary Wilkinson   Eccleston & Heskin FC 
  16 Paul Batey   Tarleton Corinthians White
         
2016-17
Under 11 Freddie Bailey   Lancon
  12 Steve Hicks   Tarleton Corinthians White
  13 Martin Hawksworth   Sir Tom Finney
  14 Chris Ward   Croston Junior Greens
  15 Paul Crowhurst   Springfields
  16 Simon Nolan   Chorley Wanderers
         
2017-18
Under 11 Morgan Dodgson   Tarleton Corinthians
  12 Benjamine Fytche   Lostock Hall Black
  13 Calum Spence   Myerscough Juniors
  13 Marcus Hudson   Penwortham St Teresas Blue
  14 Chris MacKenzie   New Longton Rovers
  15 Kevin Spink   Lancon Blue
  16 Paul Bolton   Gregson Lane Black
         
2018-19
Under 11 Jeremy Riding   Longridge Town Juniors Red
  12 Mark Coleman   Astley and Buckshaw White
  13 Mark Monk (& Lee Robinson)   Walton le Dale Yellow
  14 Joshua Hudson (& Marcus Hudson)   Penwortham St Teresas Blue
  15 Steve Johnson   Sir Tom Finney
  16 Chris Ward   Croston Junior Greens
         
2019-20
    Void    
         
2020-21
    Void    
         
2021-22
Under 11     Brinscall 'Yellow'
  12     Sir Tom Finney 'Blue'
  13     New Longton 'Black'
  14     Euxton Villa 'Orange'
  15     Chorley Wanderers
  16     Brinscall 'White'
         
2022-23
Under 11 Daniel Trayling   Croston Sports Club Juniors Blue
  12 Rob Davies   Longridge Town Junior Black
  13 Mick Johnson   Sir Tom Finney FC Blue
  14 Kevin Nutter   Lostock Hall Red
  15 Gavin Rose   Whittle Wanderers
  16 David Mitchell   Brinscall Village